Weekend Warrior

Weekend Warrior — 2 days for 1.5

Friday handover. Use the equipment Saturday and Sunday. Return Monday. The Weekend Warrior price is 1.5× the standard 24-hour hire rate for selected equipment.

The exact Friday handover and Monday return times are to be confirmed when booking. Designed for weekend DIY, property maintenance, landscaping, construction, painting, cleaning and renovation projects.

Next Weekend Warrior period: Friday 25 SeptemberMonday 28 September · Subject to availability

Friday

Handover or delivery to your job site.

Saturday + Sunday

Two full days of hire — no rushing.

Monday

Return or collection. Times confirmed at booking.

One rate

Charged as 1.5× the 24-hour rate, not four days.

Featured machinery

Standard 24-hour rates stay exactly as they are — Weekend Warrior is an extra option.

Kanga PW 628 Mini Loader Weekend Warrior hire, BermaguiWeekend Warrior

Kanga PW 628 Mini Loader

24 hours
$330
Weekend Warrior
$495

Friday handover → Monday return

View details →
1.7T Kubota Excavator Weekend Warrior hire, BermaguiWeekend Warrior

1.7T Kubota Excavator

24 hours
$330
Weekend Warrior
$495

Friday handover → Monday return

View details →
Nifty 120T Trailer Mounted Cherry Picker / EWP Weekend Warrior hire, BermaguiWeekend Warrior

Nifty 120T Trailer Mounted Cherry Picker / EWP

24 hours
$330
Weekend Warrior
$495

Friday handover → Monday return

View details →
Swift EWP All Terrain Self-Levelling Scissor Lift Weekend Warrior hire, BermaguiWeekend Warrior

Swift EWP All Terrain Self-Levelling Scissor Lift

24 hours
$275
Weekend Warrior
$415

Friday handover → Monday return

View details →

Weekend Warrior equipment

All prices include GST. Get your equipment before the weekend, have Saturday and Sunday to get the job done, then return it Monday. Exact Friday handover and Monday return times are confirmed when booking.

  • SABER 58cc Petrol Post Hole AugerWeekend Warrior
    Earthmoving & Excavation · 24 hours $95
    Weekend: $145
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Powertech Honda Dethatcher & Scarifier 460Weekend Warrior
    Lawn & Garden Equipment · 24 hours $165
    Weekend: $250
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Paddock 50kg Seed & Fertiliser SpreaderWeekend Warrior
    Lawn & Garden Equipment · 24 hours $55
    Weekend: $85
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • RedGum 25T Hydraulic Log SplitterWeekend Warrior
    Tools & Trade Equipment · 24 hours $220
    Weekend: $350
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • 10×6 Hydraulic Tipper TrailerWeekend Warrior
    Trailers · 24 hours $165
    Weekend: $250
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Husqvarna K970 MKIII 16" Concrete SawWeekend Warrior
    Concrete & Demolition · 24 hours $176
    Weekend: $265
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Sureweld Plant Trailer 2600kg CapacityWeekend Warrior
    Trailers · 24 hours $165
    Weekend: $250
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Plate CompactorWeekend Warrior
    Earthmoving & Excavation · 24 hours $93.50
    Weekend: $140
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Husqvarna KV9/12 Concrete Cutting Saw TrolleyWeekend Warrior
    Concrete & Demolition · 24 hours $66
    Weekend: $100
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Core Drill & Stand — 3000W 250mmWeekend Warrior
    Concrete & Demolition · 24 hours $198
    Weekend: $295
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • 1900W 160mm Hand-Held Core DrillWeekend Warrior
    Concrete & Demolition · 24 hours $130
    Weekend: $195
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Detroit Demolition Hammer – Anti VibrationWeekend Warrior
    Concrete & Demolition · 24 hours $110
    Weekend: $165
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Makinex Jackhammer Trolley & JackhammerWeekend Warrior
    Concrete & Demolition · 24 hours $187
    Weekend: $280
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • 10" Industrial Extraction Fan with 10m DuctingWeekend Warrior
    Tools & Trade Equipment · 24 hours $88
    Weekend: $130
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Kelso Electric Cement MixerWeekend Warrior
    Concrete & Demolition · 24 hours $88
    Weekend: $130
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • 3.6m Narrow Aluminium ScaffoldWeekend Warrior
    Access Equipment · 24 hours $88
    Weekend: $130
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Milwaukee M18 FUEL 30°–34° Framing NailerWeekend Warrior
    Tools & Trade Equipment · 24 hours $66
    Weekend: $100
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Bromic HF-15 15kW Heat-Flo Blow HeaterWeekend Warrior
    Tools & Trade Equipment · 24 hours $66
    Weekend: $100
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Ironair 2.0HP Quiet Air CompressorWeekend Warrior
    Tools & Trade Equipment · 24 hours $66
    Weekend: $100
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Cromtech 2400W Inverter GeneratorWeekend Warrior
    Tools & Trade Equipment · 24 hours $110
    Weekend: $165
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • Gensafe 7000W GeneratorWeekend Warrior
    Tools & Trade Equipment · 24 hours $132
    Weekend: $200
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • FLIR TG165-X Thermal Imaging CameraWeekend Warrior
    Tools & Trade Equipment · 24 hours $110
    Weekend: $165
    Friday handover → Monday return
  • 12ft Single Sided Step LadderWeekend Warrior
    Access Equipment · 24 hours $55
    Weekend: $85
    Friday handover → Monday return

Got a big weekend job?

Don't rush it.

Friday handover.
Saturday + Sunday to get it done.
Monday return.

2 days for just 1.5× the daily rate.

MOR-LEC HIRE
Bermagui & Far South Coast NSW

Add your attachments

Machinery on Weekend Warrior works with the package builder. Add an auger drive, auger bits, trencher, 4-in-1 bucket, carryall leveller, sleeper grab or any other attachment at its normal attachment hire rate.

Build a package

Not included

  • Coolrooms
  • Diamond blades, core drill bits and consumables
  • Wear charges and fuel
  • Delivery and collection
  • Attachments — hired at their normal attachment rate unless a package price applies

Friday handover → Monday return

Get your equipment before the weekend, have Saturday and Sunday to get the job done, then return it Monday. Exact Friday handover and Monday return times are confirmed when booking.

Where delivery is selected, Friday delivery and Monday collection are both weekday movements — no weekend delivery surcharge applies. Standard delivery charges for your location still apply, and a requested Saturday or Sunday delivery or collection may attract the usual weekend / after-hours surcharge.

Weekend Warrior terms

  • Weekend Warrior applies to selected equipment only and is subject to availability.
  • Standard Weekend Warrior period is Friday handover to Monday return, with exact times confirmed at booking.
  • Weekend Warrior pricing covers equipment use on Saturday and Sunday.
  • Late returns beyond the agreed Monday return time may incur additional hire charges.
  • Attachments, consumables, fuel, damage, cleaning, wear charges and delivery/collection are additional unless specifically included.
  • Standard MOR-LEC HIRE Terms & Conditions, security bond requirements and identification requirements continue to apply.
  • Weekend Warrior cannot be combined with another promotion unless approved by MOR-LEC HIRE.
Full terms & conditions →